Administration

School Administration

RD-Singh-Photograph

Mr. R.D. Singh

Designation: Vice President, The New Public School Society & Director, The New Public School

300 x 300 - Mr. Manish Hablani

 Mr. Manish Hablani

Designation: Principal

Mr. Sukhraj Singh Riar

Mr. Sukhraj Singh Riar

Designation: Administrator & Legal Advisor

Co-ordinators

Komal Ma'am

Ms. Komalpreet Kaur

Designation: Co-ordinator

Dr. Sanjeev Kamal Sharma

Dr. Sanjeev Kamal Sharma

Designation: Co-Ordinator

Ms. Harpreet Kaur

Ms. Harpreet Kaur

Designation: Co-ordinator

Ms. Charu Midha

Ms. Charu Midha

Designation: Co-ordinator

Counsellor and Special Educator

Aakriti Singh Designation Counsellor

Ms. Aakriti Singh

Designation: Counsellor

Poonam Designation Special Educator

Ms. Poonam

Designation: Special Educator

School Office

Ms. Baljit Kaur

Ms. Baljit Kaur

Designation: Accounts Clerk

Mr. Vinod Singh

Mr. Vinod Singh

Designation: Accounts Asstt.

Mr. M.K. Raj Kumar

Mr. M.K. Raj Kumar

Designation: Accounts Asstt.

Ms. Manpreet Kaur

Ms. Manpreet Kaur

Designation: Receptionist

Richa Sharma Designation Front Office

Ms. Richa Sharma

Designation: Front Office

Sahil Robert Designation Front Office

Mr. Sahil Robert

Designation: Front Office

Ms. Sweety Rani Designation Staff Nurse

Ms. Sweety Rani

Designation: Staff Nurse

Mr. Mangal Singh

Mr. Mangal Singh

Designation: Supervisor

IT Faculty

Mr. Ranjit Singh

Designation: IT Assistant

Mr. Surinder Pal

 Mr. Surinder Pal

Designation: Data Entry Operator

Hostel Faculty

Mr. Anil Kumar Sharma

Designation: Warden

Mr. Rohit Sharma 

Designation: Warden (Boys)

Ms. Beena Sharma Warden Girls Hostel

Ms. Beena Sharma 

Designation: Warden (Girls)

Mr. Aarish Khan Designation Warden

Mr. Aarish Khan

Designation: Warden

Teaching

Sr. Sec. School Faculty

Mr. Ramesh Sahore

Mr. Ramesh Sahore

Designation: PGT Maths

Mr. Lokesh Kumar Puri Designation PGT English

Mr. Lokesh Kumar Puri

Designation: PGT Eng

Mr. Anoop Chand

Designation: PGT Commerce

Mr. Rajiv Atwal

Dr. Rajiv Atwal

Designation: PGT History

Gurpreet Kaur Designation PGT Political Science

Ms. Gurpreet Kaur

Designation: PGT Political Science

Ms. Poonam Thakur

Designation: PGT Chemistry

Mr.-Parveen-Kumar-Panwar-Designation-PGT-Physical-Education

Mr. Parveen Kumar Panwar

Designation: PGT Physical Education

Gurpreet-Kaur-Designation-TGT-English

Ms. Gurpreet Kaur

Designation: PGT English

Ms. Anjani Dadhwal PGT Economics

Ms. Anjani Dadhwal

Designation: PGT Economics

Sec. School Faculty

Ms. Seema Madan

Ms. Seema Madan

Designation: TGT S.St.

Ms. Seema Jakhar

Ms. Seema Jakhar

Designation: TGT Hindi

Ms. Neha Thapa

Ms. Neha Thapa

Designation: TGT English.

Ms. Archana Sharma

Ms. Archana Sharma

Designation: TGT S.St.

Mr. Sandeep Kumar (H)

Mr. Sandeep Kumar

Designation: TGT Hindi

Mr. Sandeep Kumar

Designation: TGT Maths

Mr. Satnam Singh

Mr. Satnam Singh

Designation: Librarian

Ms. Diksha Sharma Designation TGT Science

Ms. Diksha Sharma

Designation: TGT Science

Ms. Reeta Kumari

Designation: TGT Science

Aditi Verma Designation TGT Hindi

Ms. Aditi Verma

Designation: TGT Hindi

Iram Khan Designation TGT Science

Ms. Iram Khan

Designation: TGT Science

Parminder Kaur Designation TGT Punjabi

Ms. Parminder Kaur

Designation: TGT Punjabi

Ms. Sangita Kumari Designation TGT Maths

Ms. Sangita Kumari

Designation: TGT Maths

Jr. Sec. School Faculty

Ms. Kiran Bala

Ms. Kiran Bala

Designation: PRT

Mr. Verender K. Kalia

Mr. Verender Kumar Kalia 

Designation: Art and Craft Teacher

Ms. Sonia Malik PRT

Ms. Sonia Malik

Designation: PRT

Ms. Amrit Kaur

Designation: PRT

Ms. Vandana Sharma

Designation: PRT

Madhu Sharma Designation PRT Hindi

Ms. Madhu Sharma

Designation: PRT

11E3F1D9-24B6-45D8-8658-711567E454AD

Ms. Balwinder Kaur

Designation: PRT

Ms.-Barinder-Kaur-Designation-PRT

Ms. Barinder Kaur

Designation: PRT

Ms.-Sunidhi-Rana-Designation-PRT

Ms. Sunidhi Rana

Designation: PRT

Ms.-Priyanka-Khattri prt

Ms. Priyanka Khattri

Designation: PRT

Poonam Arora Designation PRT

Ms. Poonam Arora

Designation: PRT

Rahul Kataria Designation PRT

Mr. Rahul Kataria

Designation: PRT

Vijay-Laxmi PRT

Ms. Vijay Laxmi

Designation: PRT

Ranjana-Vir PRT

Ms. Ranjana Vir

Designation: PRT

Krishna Vaishnav Designation School IT Staff

Ms. Krishna Vaishnav

Designation: Computer Teacher

Kindergarten

Ms. Veenita Trehan

Ms. Veenita Trehan

Designation: PRT

Ms. Manpreet Reen

Ms. Manpreet Reen

Designation: PRT

Ms. Ripy Devi

Ms. Ripy Devi

Designation: NTT

Ms. Harleen Miglani

Ms. Harleen Miglani

Designation: NTT

Ms. Babita Rani Designation PRT

Ms. Babitha Rani

Designation: NTT

Ms. Sonu Jain Designation NTT

Ms. Sonu Jain

Designation: NTT

Ms.-Aanchal

Ms. Aanchal

Designation: NTT

Pragati Sachdeva Designation NTT

Ms. Pragati Sachdeva

Designation: NTT

Sports

Ms. Jyoti Designation PTI

Ms. Jyoti

Designation: PTI

Mr. Ravi Attri

Designation: PTI

Mr. Sanjay Singh

Designation: PTI

Mr. Sunil Nath ANO & ATL incharge

Mr. Sunil Nath

Designation: ANO & ATL Incharge

Music And Dance

Ms. Charu Sharma Designation Music Teacher

Ms. Charu Sharma

Designation: Music Teacher

Ms. Priyambada Pandey

Designation: Dance Teacher

Meena Kumari Designation Dance Teacher

Ms. Meena Kumari

Designation: Dance Teacher

Need Help? Chat with us