Administration

School Administration

RD-Singh-Photograph

Mr. R.D. Singh

Designation: Vice President, The New Public School Society & Director, The New Public School

Ms. Jasleen Kaur Sabharwal

Ms. Jasleen Kaur Sabharwal

Designation: Principal & PGT Political Science

Ms. Sushma Jeryal

Designation:Vice Principal & PGT Biologyl

Mr. Sukhraj Singh Riar

Mr. Sukhraj Singh Riar

Designation:Administrator & Legal Advisor

Co-ordinators

Komal Ma'am

Ms. Komalpreet Kaur

Designation: Co-ordinator (Classes VI – XII)

Ms. Harpreet Kaur

Ms.Harpreet Kaur

Designation: Co-ordinator (Classes I – VI)

Ms. Charu Midha

Ms. Charu Midha

Designation:Co-ordinator (Pre School)

School Office

Ms. Baljit Kaur

Ms. Baljit Kaur

Designation: Accounts Clerk

Mr. Vinod Singh

Mr. Vinod Singh

Designation: Accounts Asstt.

Mr. M.K. Raj Kumar

Mr. M.K. Raj Kumar

Designation: Accounts Asstt.

Mr. Mangal Singh

Mr. Mangal Singh

Designation:Supervisor

Ms. Manpreet Kaur

Ms. Manpreet Kaur

Designation:Receptionist

Mr. Surinder Pal

 Mr. Surinder Pal

Designation: Data Entry Operator

IT Faculty

Sarabjeet Sir

Mr. Sarabjeet Singh

Designation: Consultant

Ms. Gopika thaman

Ms. Gopika Thaman

Designation: Computer Teacher

Ranjit Sir

Mr. Ranjit Singh

Designation: Data Entry Operator

Mr. Arjun Thukral

Mr. Arjun Thukral

Designation: Computer Support Engineer

Hostel Faculty

Mr. Rohit Sharma

Mr. Rohit Sharma

Designation: Warden (Boys)

Ms. Lavleen Sood

Ms. Lavleen Sood

Designation: Warden (Girls)

Teaching

Sr. Sec. School Faculty

Ms. Richa Sharma

Ms. Richa Sharma

Designation: PGT English

Ms. Neena Gupta

Ms. Neena Gupta

Designation:PGT Commerce

Mr. Ramesh Sahore

Mr. Ramesh Sahore

Designation: PGT Maths

Ms. Sangeeta Anil

Ms.Sangeeta Anil

Designation: PGT Chemistry

Mr. Ashwani Kumar

Mr.Ashwani Kumar

Designation:PGT Physics

Mr. Anchal Gupta

Mr. Anchal Gupta

Designation:PGT Economics

Mr. Parminder Singh Chahal

Mr. Parminderjit Singh Chahal

Designation:PGT Physical Education

Mr. Rajiv Atwal

Mr. Rajiv Atwal

Designation: PGT History

Sec. School Faculty

Ms. Seema Kharbanda

Ms.Seema Kharbanda

Designation: TGT Maths

Ms. Seema Madan

Ms. Seema Madan

Designation: TGT S.St.

Dr. Sanjeev Kamal Sharma

Dr. Sanjeev Kamal Sharma

Designation:TGT Science

Ms. Linnette Kochhar

Ms. Linnette Kochhar

Designation: TGT S.St.

Ms. Neha Thapa

Ms.Neha Thapa

Designation: TGT English.

Ms. Archana Sharma

Ms.Archana Sharma

Designation: TGT S.St.

Mr. Sandeep Kumar (H)

Mr. Sandeep Kumar

Designation: TGT Hindi

Ms. Harkirat Kaur

Ms. Harkirat Kaur

Designation: TGT Punjabi

Mr.Sandeep Kumar

Designation: TGT Maths

Ms. Harkamal Kaur

Ms. Harkamal Kaur

Designation: TGT Science

Mr. Lokesh Kumar

Mr. Lokesh Kumar

Designation: TGT Eng

Mr. Satnam Singh

Mr. Satnam Singh

Designation: Librarian

Jr. Sec. School Faculty

Ms. Kiran Bala

Ms. Kiran Bala

Designation: PRT

Ms. Seema Jakhar

Ms. Seema Jakhar

Designation: PRT

Mr. Verender K. Kalia

Mr.Verender Kumar Kalia

Designation:Art & Craft Teacher

Ms. Sonia Mailk

Ms. Sonia Malik

Designation: PRT

Ms. Parminder Kaur

Ms. Parminder Kaur

Designation: PRT

Ms. Preeti Kukreti

Ms. Preeti Kukreti

Designation: PRT

Ms. Amanpreet Kaur

Ms.Amanpreet Kaur

Designation: PRT

Ms. Harmandeep Kaur

Ms. Harmandeep Kaur

Designation: PRT

Ms. Swati Gupta

Designation: PRT

Ms. Rajni Bala

Ms. Rajni Bala

Designation: PRT

Ms. Geeta Arora

Ms. Geeta Arora

Designation: PRT

Ms. Deepika Khosla

Ms. Deepika Khosla

Designation: PRT

Kindergarten

Ms. Veenita Trehan

Ms. Veenita Trehan

Designation: NTT

Ms. Ripy Devi

Ms. Ripy Devi

Designation: NTT

Ms. Harleen Miglani

Ms.Harleen Miglani

Designation: NTT

Ms. Manpreet Reen

Ms. Manpreet Reen

Designation: NTT

Ms. Hanshika Madaan

Ms. Hanshika Madaan

Designation: NTT

Ms. Avneet Kaur

Ms. Avneet Kaur

Designation: NTT

Activity

Ms. Vandana

Ms. Vandana

Designation: Dance Teacher

Ms. Asha

Ms. Asha

Designation: Music Teacher

Misc. Staff

Mr. George F. Tigga

Mr. George F Tigga

Designation: Lab Attendant

Ms. Neha Tandon

Ms. Neha Kapoor

Designation:Nurse

Ms. Arshdeep Kaur

Designation: ATL Lab Trainer

Need Help? Chat with us