Administration

School Administration

Mr. R.D. Singh

Designation: Director

Ms. Jasleen Kaur Sabharwal

Designation: Principal & PGT Political Science

Ms. Sushma Jeryal

Designation:Vice Principal & PGT Biologyl

Mr.Sukhraj Singh Riar

Designation:Administrator & Legal Advisor

Co-ordinators

Ms. Komalpreet Kaur

Designation: Co-ordinator (Classes VI – XII)

Ms.Harpreet Kaur

Designation: Co-ordinator (Classes I – VI)

Ms. Charu Midha

Designation:Co-ordinator (Pre School)

Dr.Yogesh

Designation: Co-ordinator (Hostel) & PGT Physical Education

Special Educator / Counselor

Ms. Maneeta Guleria

Designation: Special Educator / Counselor

School Office

Ms. Baljit Kaur

Designation: Accounts Clerk

Mr. Vinod Singh

Designation: Accounts Asstt.

Mr. M.K. Raj Kumar

Designation: Accounts Asstt.

Mr. Mangal Singh

Designation:Supervisor

Ms. Manpreet Kaur

Designation:Receptionist

 Mr. Surinder Pal

Designation: Data Entry Operator

IT Faculty

Mr. Sarabjeet Singh

Designation: Consultant

Mr. Arjun Thukral

Designation: Computer Support Engineer

Mr. Ranjit Singh

Designation: Data Entry Operator

Hostel Faculty

Mr. Rohit Sharma

Designation: Warden (Boys)

Mr. Jasbir Singh

Designation: Mess-Manager

Teaching

Sr. Sec. School Faculty

Ms. Richa Sharma

Designation: PGT English

Ms. Neena Gupta

Designation:PGT Commerce

Mr. Ramesh Sahore

Designation: PGT Maths

Ms.Sangeeta Anil

Designation: PGT Chemistry

Mr.Ashwani Kumar

Designation:PGT Physics

Ms. Rashmi Puri

Designation: PGT English

Mr. Anchal Gupta

Designation:PGT Economics

Mr. Parminderjit Singh Chahal

Designation:PGT Physical Education

Mr. Rajiv Atwal

Designation: PGT History

Sec. School Faculty

Ms.Seema Kharbanda

Designation: TGT Maths

Ms. Seema Madan

Designation: TGT S.St.

Dr. Sanjeev Kamal Sharma

Designation:TGT Science

Ms. Linnette Kochhar

Designation: TGT S.St.

Ms.Neha Thapa

Designation: TGT English.

Ms.Archana Sharma

Designation: TGT S.St.

Mr. Sandeep Kumar

Designation: TGT Hindi

Ms. Harkirat Kaur

Designation: TGT Punjabi

Mr.Sandeep Kumar

Designation: TGT Maths

Ms. Harkamal Kaur

Designation: TGT Science

Mr. Satnam Singh

Designation: Librarian

Jr. Sec. School Faculty

Ms. Kiran Bala

Designation: PRT

Ms. Seema Jakhar

Designation: PRT

Ms. Geeta Arora

Designation: PRT

Ms. Deepika Khosla

Designation: PRT

Ms. Vandana Sharma

Designation: PRT

Ms. Sonia Malik

Designation: PRT

Ms. Parminder Kaur

Designation: PRT

Ms.Vasudha Jaswal

Designation: PRT

Ms. Preeti Kukreti

Designation: PRT

Ms.Amanpreet Kaur

Designation: PRT

Ms. Harmandeep Kaur

Designation: PRT

Ms. Rajni Bala

Designation: PRT

Mr.Vinay Punia

Designation: PTI

Mr.Verender Kumar Kalia

Designation:Art & Craft Teacher

Kindergarten

Ms. Veenita Trehan

Designation: NTT

Ms. Ripy Devi

Designation: NTT

Ms.Harleen Miglani

Designation: NTT

Ms. Manpreet Reen

Designation: NTT

Ms. Hanshika Madaan

Designation: NTT

Ms.Sangita Sachdeva

Designation: NTT

Ms. Avneet Kaur

Designation: NTT

Activity

Mr. Rajesh Kumar

Designation: Dance Teacher

Misc. Staff

Mr. George F Tigga

Designation: Lab Attendant

Ms. Neha Kapoor

Designation:Nurse